Faculty & Staff

Pre-School
Name Grade
Ms. Amanda Hilmar Aide
Ms. Latisha Lopez Team Teacher
Ms. Colleen Higa Aide
Mrs. Amy Yocum Team Teacher
Ms. Marie Roberts Director/Head Teacher
Mrs. Nani Early Team Teacher
Mrs. Gloria Dingle Team Teacher
Mrs. Barbara Brown Team Teacher
Elementary
Name Grade
Mr. Michael Kabbeko P.E. Elementary
Mr. Connor Piper Second Grade
Ms. Theresa Revell Vice Principal Elementary School, Fourth Grade
Ms. Lisa Franklin Art
Mr. Randy Skaggs Fine Arts Chair, Music 5, 6 and 7, Intermediate Band, Concert Band, Jazz Ensemble
Ms. Rena Arima Fifth Grade, English, Math, Science, Social Studies, Religion 4
Mrs. Stella Kawa’auhau Third Grade English
Mrs. Ingrid Moreau Sixth Grade
Mrs. Christelle Bockrath Fourth Grade
Ms. Roxane Hoshide First Grade
Mrs. Tanya Pataray Kindergarten
Mrs. Pomai Ka’aihue Kindergarten
Ms. Ann Wilson Library
Jr-Sr High
Name Grade
Mr. Jeffry Moomaugh 7th and 8th grade science, Biology, 9th grade PE, and 8th grade homeroom and advisory
Mrs. Maryellen Monello Anatomy, Computer Science, Elementary Computer, Yearbook, Student Council
Mrs. Suzette Ridolfi Spanish Language
Ms. Crystal Castillo Theology Dept. (10,11,12)
Ms. Maile Kipapa Hawaiian Language
Mr. Michael Costales Athletic Director, P.E. Chair, P.E. 7th and 8th
Mrs. Susan Wehrsig Vice Principal, Academic Dean, Language Arts Chair, Seventh Grade Advisor, History 7, English 9, 12, Senior Project, Composition 7, English 7
Mrs. Kelly Chung Dean of Students, Senior Advisor, US History 8, Social Studies Chair, Lifeskills, English 8, American Government, Study Hall, Geography, psychology, sociology
Mr. Mark Caudill Mathematics/Science Chair, Pre-Calculus, Alg II, Conceptual Physics, Algebra I/ Study Hall/Geometry, General Math
Mr. Jacob Doolittle Ninth Grade Advisor, AP US Government & Politics, Theology 8, 9, History 9, 10, Sport Clinic
Mr. Matthew Eftink Technology/STEM Chair, Pre Algebra, Algebra II, Geometry, Chemistry, AP Physics, AP Calculus, Robotics Coach
Ms. Miyuki Lee Director of International Program/Interact Club
Ms. Lisa Franklin Art
Mrs. Masae Gomes Japanese Language I, II, III/ International Program Assistant
Mr. Randy Skaggs Fine Arts Chair, Music 5, 6 and 7, Intermediate Band, Concert Band, Jazz Ensemble
Mr. Patrick Reilly English as a Second Language
Dr. Nathan Yocum College Counselor, English 11, English 10, Sophomore Adviser, History 11, AP Writing, Criminal Justice
Administrative Support
Name Position
Mr. Bradley Levandowski PWH Academic Coach
Mrs. Stacey Dente Elementary School Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Janelle Au PWH Counselor
Mr. Michael Costales Athletic Director, P.E. Chair, P.E. 7th and 8th
Dr. Llewellyn K. Young, Jr. Principal
Ms. Theresa Revell Vice Principal Elementary School, Fourth Grade
Mrs. Melveen Ojano Business Manager
Mrs. Teresa Fuata Elementary School Administrative Assistant
Mr. Danie Villena Head Maintenance
Mr. Robert Alapai Maintenance/Security, Custodial, Work Study
Ms. Mabel Pacheco Maintenance/Security, Custodial
Ms. Miyuki Lee Director of International Program/Interact Club